Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sheet 7 Mm Thick,Sheet Mild St Swg 4 Mm Thick,Sheet 1.0 X600 X1200 Mm Lg, Gr: L63 M Crolled
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5289355 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 20, 2024 14:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/09/2024
Expired 726 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : SHEET 7MM THICK Title : SHEET 7MM THICK | 10-09-2024 15:31:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HOOPS AND STRIPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hoops & Strips Private Limited Model : SHEET MILD ST SWG 4MM THICK Title : SHEET MILD ST SWG 4MM THICK | 10-09-2024 14:32:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : SAIL/UVSL/TATA Model : MS SHEET 4 MM THICK IN STANDARD WIDTH & LENGTH Title : SHEET MILD ST SWG 4MM THICK | 10-09-2024 16:46:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY | Make : M S Plate IS 2062 12MM Model : M S PLATE Title : MS PLATE 12MM | 04-09-2024 14:25:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : PLATE 10MMTHK X 1250 WIDTH X 2500MM LG | 10-09-2024 09:59:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | METAL ALLOYS AND ENGG CO | Make : MS SHEET GR E250A TO IS: 2062-2011 Model : MS SHEET GR E250A TO IS: 2062-2011 Title : SHEET 7MM THICK | 04-09-2024 15:57:15 | N/A | Evaluated |