Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Restoration Of 4 Nos. Pits Of Laying Of 8 Inch Dia. Steel Pipeline Along With 40mm Hdpe Telecom Ducts Through Trenchless Horizontal Directional Drilling Method For Iocl Cgd Pipeline Network In Pwd Road Corridor Along Chaityanapur Balughata Road
|
| Description |
Restoration Of 4 Nos. Pits Of Laying Of 8 Inch Dia. Steel Pipeline Along With 40mm Hdpe Telecom Ducts Through Trenchless Horizontal Directional Drilling Method For Iocl Cgd Pipeline Network In Pwd Road Corridor Along Chaityanapur Balughata Road
|
| Organisation | PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_WBPWD_650470_1 |
|
Reference Number |
WBPWD/NIT-34/EE/TAMLUK DIVN/2023-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 12363 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | HALDIA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1403555 |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing and laying underground sewer pipeline by conventional and micro tunnelling method (trenchless method) in mbmc area
Providing and laying underground sewer pipeline by conventional and micro tunnelling method (trenchless method) in mbmc area
Read moreState plan 2025-2026-rwss to edathala panchayath-rail way crossing in push through method horizontal directional drillinghdd or suitable method near thurappu jn at nad road-pipeline work
State plan 2025-2026-rwss to edathala panchayath-rail way crossing in push through method horizontal directional drillinghdd or suitable method near thurappu jn at nad road-pipeline work
Read moreHiring of services for installation of 2" dia. steel pipeline sections across rivers (disang and dikhow) by horizontal directional drilling (hdd) method in assam state
For complete latest details (including corrigendum issued if any) please refer tenders.ongc.co.in
Read moreLaying of 8 inch steel gas pipeline by hdd method for crossing of brahmani river and associated works at rourkela ga cgd project of gail gas limited
Laying of 8 inch steel gas pipeline by hdd method for crossing of brahmani river and associated works at rourkela ga cgd project of gail gas limited
Read moreLaying of 8 inch steel gas pipeline by hdd method for crossing of gurupura river and associated works at dakshin kannada ga cgd project of gail gas limited
Laying of 8 inch steel gas pipeline by hdd method for crossing of gurupura river and associated works at dakshin kannada ga cgd project of gail gas limited
Read moreLaying of 3lpe coated carbon steel pipeline in the new utility corridor of nh 320b from vill maganpur to gola, under block gola, dist. ramgarh, cgd bokaro geographical area
Laying of 3lpe coated carbon steel pipeline in the new utility corridor of nh 320b from vill maganpur to gola, under block gola, dist. ramgarh, cgd bokaro geographical area
Read moreRealignment of 30 inch od dadri panipat rlng pipeline dppl across yamuna river at ch 81.377 km by horizontal directional drilling hdd intersection method and associated works
Realignment of 30 inch od dadri panipat rlng pipeline dppl across yamuna river at ch 81.377 km by horizontal directional drilling hdd intersection method and associated works
Read moreLaying and construction of 8 steel pipeline network with river crossing by hdd method along with associated work under kannur kasaragod ga
Laying and construction of 8 steel pipeline network with river crossing by hdd method along with associated work under kannur kasaragod ga
Read moreIn ward-35, from bareilly college gate to bareilly college chauraha, laying of 70 meters of 600 mm diameter rcc hume pipeline through trenchless method, construction of 03 manholes, and other related works.
In ward-35, from bareilly college gate to bareilly college chauraha, laying of 70 meters of 600 mm diameter rcc hume pipeline through trenchless method, construction of 03 manholes, and other related works.
Read moreA/r and m/o to various roads under the jurisdiction of pwd division ser-2/23 during 2024-25. (sh- interconnection of drainage system and trenchless crossing of pipe by horizontal directional drilling method at hansraj gupta road t-junction and brt...
A/r and m/o to various roads under the jurisdiction of pwd division ser-2/23 during 2024-25. (sh- interconnection of drainage system and trenchless crossing of pipe by horizontal directional drilling method at hansraj gupta road t-junction and brt...
Read moreof your Industry type