Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of Old Asbestos Sheet With Gi Profile Sheet Of Type I Qtr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6011566 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2025 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2025
Expired 531 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
J M K Traders
Contract Value
768300
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ram Narayan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J M K Traders | Make : MII Model : Replacement of old asbestos sheet with GI profile Title : Replacement of old asbestos sheet with GI profile sheet of Type - I qtr | 26-03-2025 00:30:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | K & K ENTERPRISES | Make : Na Model : Replacement Of Old Asbestos Sheet With GI Profile Title : Replacement of old asbestos sheet with GI profile sheet of Type - I qtr | 26-03-2025 00:38:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHIKA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Replacement of old asbestos sheet Title : Replacement of old asbestos sheet with GI profile sheet of Type - I qtr | 25-03-2025 07:47:20 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J M K Traders(MII) | Item Categories : Replacement of old asbestos sheet with GI profile sheet of Type - I qtr | 768300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHIKA TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Replacement of old asbestos sheet with GI profile sheet of Type - I qtr | 770800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K & K ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Replacement of old asbestos sheet with GI profile sheet of Type - I qtr | 980600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Replacement of old asbestos sheet with GI profile sheet of Type - I qtr | MII | Replacement of old asbestos sheet with GI profile | 1 | ₹ 768300.000 |