Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mechanical Maintenance Of Ptm Transfer Gantry 160 T Crane Lifting Beam Pot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | National Aluminium Company Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4541737 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 22:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INDFAB
45925550.59
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDFAB | 24-02-2024 10:08:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | KALINGA ENGINEERS | 24-02-2024 12:48:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S KRISHNA BUILDERS | 24-02-2024 12:52:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S UMASANKAR ENTERPRISERS | 24-02-2024 10:09:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDFAB | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanical Maintenance of PTM Transfer Gantry 160T Crane Lifting Beam Pot | 45925550.59 | L1 |
| 2 | KALINGA ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanical Maintenance of PTM Transfer Gantry 160T Crane Lifting Beam Pot | 53349784.67 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Mechanical Maintenance of PTM Transfer Gantry 160T Crane Lifting Beam Pot Room Rails and Cleaning of Equipments | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 45925550.590 |
Custom bid for services - mechanical maintenance of ptm transfer gantry 160t crane lifting beam pot
Read more
Custom bid for services - annual maintenance contract for eot cranes transfer trolley gantry crane
Read more
Custom bid for services - annual maintenance contract for eot cranes transfer trolley gantry crane
Read more
Fabrication and erection of lifting beam for 15t hind eot crane
Fabrication and erection of lifting beam for 15t hind eot crane
Read moreCustom bid for services - ptm overhauling and miscellaneous electrical maintenance job at pot lines
Read more
Complete mechanical overhauling work of fuji car, japan make, 100 20 ton dam top gantry crane
Complete mechanical overhauling work of fuji car, japan make, 100 20 ton dam top gantry crane and installation an testing of safe load indicator along with testing and certification of above crane at rihand dam top, egd,pipri
Read moreof your Industry type