Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
White Paint,Blue Paint,Olive Green Paint,Black Paint
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3694890
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 14, 2023 22:57
End Date
Expired 24/07/2023

Expired 1139 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHITRA ENTERPRISES - 19-07-2023 16:54:50 N/A Qualified
2 M/S PRINCE HARDWARE - 23-07-2023 18:39:32 MSE Disqualified
3 PRIYA ENTERPRISES - 19-07-2023 11:24:22 N/A Qualified
4 Shiv Shakti Engineers - 14-07-2023 21:01:00 N/A Disqualified
5 SHRI JI ENTERPRISES - 23-07-2023 17:37:24 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRIYA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : White Paint,Blue Paint,Olive Green Paint,Black Paint 5728.00 L1
2 CHITRA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : White Paint,Blue Paint,Olive Green Paint,Black Paint 6016.00 L2
3 SHRI JI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : White Paint,Blue Paint,Olive Green Paint,Black Paint 6340.00 L3