Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Original Microsoft Windows 11, 64 Bit (05 User Pack)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5037227 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AR TRADERS | Make : MICROSOFT Model : MICROSOFT WINDOW 11 Title : WINDOW 11 | 05-07-2024 15:56:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHISH ENTERPRISES | Make : Window 11 OS Pro Model : Window 11 OS Pro Title : Window 11 OS Pro 22H2 | 06-07-2024 19:28:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICROSOFT Model : Microsoft Windows 11 Professional 64 Bit Title : Microsoft Windows 11 Professional 64 Bit | 19-06-2024 16:40:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | CHETAK ENTERPRISES | Make : Windows 11 Pro Operating System Model : Windows 11 Pro Operating System Title : Windows 11 Pro Operating System ( OEM DVD) | 08-07-2024 18:37:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Microsoft Windows 11 Pro 22h2 Model : Microsoft Windows 11 Pro 22h2 Title : Microsoft Windows 11 Pro 22h2 | 09-07-2024 08:13:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | Make : Microsoft Model : MICROSOFT WINDOWS 11 PRO Title : MICROSOFT WINDOWS 11 PRO | 26-06-2024 12:44:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | LOREX INFOTECH | Make : SOFTWARE Model : SOFTWARE Title : SOFTWARE | 09-07-2024 12:52:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | M/s AU TRADERS | Make : MICROSOFT Model : MICROSOFT WINDOW 11 Title : WINDOW 11 | 04-07-2024 17:54:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | MINAS STORES | Make : Windows 11 Pro Operating System Model : Windows 11 Pro Operating System Title : Windows 11 Pro Operating System | 05-07-2024 13:35:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | Prakhar Trading Company | Make : MICROSOFT Model : WIN 11 PRO Title : WIN 11 PRO | 06-07-2024 05:06:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | R P ENTERPRISES | Make : MICROSOFT Model : MICROSOFT WINDOW 11 Title : WINDOW 11 | 05-07-2024 15:47:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | Runvy | Make : microsoft Model : software JALANDHAR Title : software JALANDHAR | 09-07-2024 00:36:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | SNA ENTERPRISES | Make : Window 11 OS Pro 23H2 Model : Window 11 OS Pro 23H2 Title : Window 11 OS Pro 23H2 | 01-07-2024 21:38:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at azizpur fee plaza at km 9.120 of zirakpur patiala section from km 0.000 to km 50.000 of nh-64 (new nh-07) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at azizpur fee plaza at km 9.120 of zirakpur patiala section from km 0.000 to km 50.000 of nh-64 (new nh-07) in the state of punjab
Read moreProviding drainage and cover slab near alagu pillai house at akkaraipatti h/o akkaraipatti -pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-11
Providing drainage and cover slab near alagu pillai house at akkaraipatti h/o akkaraipatti -pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-11
Read moreMicrosoft windows 11 professional (64 bit),microsoft office 2019 professional plus (64 bit)
Read more
of your Industry type