Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 Inch Digital Water Flow Meter With Telemetry,6 Inch Digital Water Flow Meter With Telemetry,8 Inc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4288580 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 00:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/12/2023
Expired 986 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HITESH ENVIRO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1556000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ulli Srikanth Ganesh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Western Coalfields Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITI INFOTECH | Make : Kritsnam Technologies Private Limited Model : DWFM-Model no - FR24 -2 inch (DN-50MM) Title : DWFM-Model no - FR24 -2 inch (DN-50MM) | 23-12-2023 17:59:11 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | CREATIVE CORPRATION | Make : PINEA Model : k-700 Title : DIGITAL WATER FLOW METER | 16-12-2023 16:30:44 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | HITESH ENVIRO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HEEPL Model : DHARA PARVAH Title : Digital Water Flow Meter | 26-12-2023 02:39:18 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES | Make : MARTY Model : MARTY Title : CAMC | 25-12-2023 12:58:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | S D ENTERPRISES | Make : ELECTRONET EQUIPMENT PVT.LTD Model : ELMAG 600 Title : ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOWMETER | 26-12-2023 11:47:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | VSAN ELECTRICALS AND SENSORS | Make : VSAN SENSORS Model : VSAN-MFT-050-3-1-1-1-1-E-C-B Title : Electromagentic Flowmeter | 22-12-2023 12:14:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digital Water Flow Meter | HEEPL | DHARA PARVAH | 3 | ₹ 210000.000 |
| Digital Water Flow Meter | HEEPL | DHARA PARVAH | 7 | ₹ 266000.000 |
| Digital Water Flow Meter | HEEPL | DHARA PARVAH | 18 | ₹ 1080000.000 |