Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Injection Decarbazine 200 Mcg,Ecg Paper 9108,Ecg Paper 9108 D,Ctg Paper 9853 9854,14 X17 Xray Film D
Description
Organisation Ladakh Affairs Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5474875
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 05, 2024 21:39
End Date
Expired 26/10/2024

Expired 675 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE

Contract Value

1391000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Diskit Angmo
Department: Ladakh Affairs Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A M SURGICALS - 26-10-2024 12:44:10 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 MEDICO CHEMIST - 26-10-2024 15:29:19 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE - 25-10-2024 16:35:28 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 ROYAL SURGICAL TRADERS - 25-10-2024 17:30:00 Offline upload MII Qualified
5 SUNIL PHARMACY - 26-10-2024 16:52:50 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE(MII) Item Categories : INJECTION DECARBAZINE 200 MCG,ECG PAPER 9108,ECG PAPER 9108 D,CTG PAPER 9853 9854,14X17 XRAY FILM D 1391000.00 L1
2 ROYAL SURGICAL TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : INJECTION DECARBAZINE 200 MCG,ECG PAPER 9108,ECG PAPER 9108 D,CTG PAPER 9853 9854,14X17 XRAY FILM D 1434600.00 L2
3 MEDICO CHEMIST (MII) Item Categories : INJECTION DECARBAZINE 200 MCG,ECG PAPER 9108,ECG PAPER 9108 D,CTG PAPER 9853 9854,14X17 XRAY FILM D 1479400.00 L3
4 A M SURGICALS (MII) Item Categories : INJECTION DECARBAZINE 200 MCG,ECG PAPER 9108,ECG PAPER 9108 D,CTG PAPER 9853 9854,14X17 XRAY FILM D 1529900.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
INJECTION DECARBAZINE 200 MCG NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 14000.000
ECG PAPER 9108 NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 82000.000
ECG PAPER 9108 D NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 80000.000
CTG PAPER 9853 9854 NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 200000.000
14X17 XRAY FILM DIHL NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 725000.000
ECG CABLE 9108 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 150000.000
ECG CABLE 9108 D NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 140000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise