Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚲🚗🛻🛫 Procurement Opportunity For Vehicles In Chhattisgarh 🚦 The Urban Development Department Of Chhattisgarh Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Various Vehicles, Including E Rickshaws, Pedal Rickshaws, Tippers, Nalaman (Water Tankers), And Wheel Barrows. 🚗🛻🚲🛫 🗓️ Deadline: April 6, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications And Requirements Outlined In The Tender Document. This Is An Opportunity To Contribute To The State's Transportation Infrastructure. Keywords: Vehicles, E Rickshaw, Pedal Rickshaw, Tipper, Nalaman, Wheel Barrow, Chhattisgarh, Urban Development Department, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
E Rickshaw,Pedal Rickshaw,Tipper,Nalaman,Wheel Barrow
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Chhattisgarh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4792430 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 20:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CHANDAN SALES CORPORATION
Contract Value
3385800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sandeepkumar Tiwari
Department:
Urban Development Department Chhattisgarh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAN AGRO INDUSTRIES | Make : ELECTRIC Model : E-Rickshaw BN-24 Title : E-Rickshaw BN-24 | 06-04-2024 15:23:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Bharat enterprises | Make : BASTARIO Model : BA-ER-88 Title : URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEP. | 05-04-2024 12:27:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHANDAN SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : E Rickshaw Title : E Rickshaw | 07-04-2024 16:07:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL-310KG Garbage tipper on E-Rickshaw Title : CGEPL-310KG Garbage tipper on E-Rickshaw | 04-04-2024 15:03:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAA MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : E-CART Title : E-CART RICKSHAW | 10-04-2024 15:23:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Muskan Sales & Service Corporation | Make : Unbrnded Model : E Rickshaw Title : E Rickshaw | 09-04-2024 21:03:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | RIAAN CONSULTANCY | Make : BASTARIO Model : URBAN DEV. DEPARTMENT Title : URBAN DEV. DEPARTMENT | 05-04-2024 15:57:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHRI SALASAR ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : E-RICKSHAW Title : E-RICKSHAW | 11-04-2024 11:34:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | V S SALES | Make : Nar Model : Garbage Rickshaw With Tipping Facility Title : Garbage Rickshaw With Tipping Facility | 10-04-2024 13:59:28 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDAN SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : E-Rickshaw,Pedal Rickshaw,Tipper,Nalaman,Wheel Barrow | 3385800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Muskan Sales & Service Corporation | Item Categories : E-Rickshaw,Pedal Rickshaw,Tipper,Nalaman,Wheel Barrow | 3386619.00 | L2 |
| 3 | V S SALES | Item Categories : E-Rickshaw,Pedal Rickshaw,Tipper,Nalaman,Wheel Barrow | 3415768.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| E Rickshaw | NA | E Rickshaw | 4 | ₹ 856000.000 |
| Pedal Rickshaw | NA | Pedal Rickshaw | 6 | ₹ 300000.000 |
| Mini Tipper | NA | Mini Tipper | 1 | ₹ 749900.000 |
| Nalaman | NA | Nalaman | 1 | ₹ 1179900.000 |
| Wheel Barrow | NA | Wheel Barrow | 30 | ₹ 300000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type