Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Led Light Square 2ft.X2ft, 36watt,Led Light Round 18 Watt
Description
Organisation Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3596854
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 21, 2023 20:37
End Date
Expired 01/07/2023

Expired 1160 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SUMIT ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

318078.5

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shashi Bhusan
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Financial Services
Organisation: State Bank Of India (sbi)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AHDITYAA ENTERRPRISES - 30-06-2023 18:26:06 N/A Disqualified
2 EMIRATES ELECTRICALS - 01-07-2023 12:27:54 N/A Disqualified
3 JAHNAVI ENTERPRISES - 22-06-2023 18:14:16 MSE Disqualified
4 POWER ASSOCIATES - 01-07-2023 08:57:37 MSE Qualified
5 SUMIT ENTERPRISES - 21-06-2023 18:03:59 MSE Qualified
6 UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO - 01-07-2023 15:47:08 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUMIT ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : LED Light square 2ft.x2ft, 36watt,LED Light round-18 watt 318078.50 L1
2 UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO Item Categories : LED Light square 2ft.x2ft, 36watt,LED Light round-18 watt 339300.00 L2
3 POWER ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : LED Light square 2ft.x2ft, 36watt,LED Light round-18 watt 357500.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LED Light square 2ft.x2ft, 36watt NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 239341.500
LED Light round-18 watt NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 78737.000