Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nhidcl/Lunglei/Stmc/Lt/24 25/1
|
| Description |
Short Term Maintenance Contract (Stmc) Works From Km 5.660 To Km 8.400 Of Nh 54 A 3 Gate Aoc Section Lunglei In The State Of Mizoram In Fy 2024 25
|
| Organisation | National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_NHIDC_846654_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHIDCL/Lunglei/STMC/LT/24-25/1 |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 4.53 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Lunglei |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=889989 |
| Start Date | February 15, 2025 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2025
Expired 563 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Periodical special assistance for preventive breakdown electrical maintenance and annual overhauling works of lt switch gear and lt motors in outlying areas of unit 1 to 8 for the year 2026-27 pertaining to ee(ola)e division for the period of one year
Detailed scope of work is mentioned in bid document
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Creation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Read moreNhidcl/ro-imphal/stmc/ik/24-25
Short term maintenance contract stmc of nh 02 of imphal road from existing ch.km 272.490 kangpokpi to km 287.000 sapermaina total length 14.510 km in the state of manipur in the year 24 25 including installation of safety sign board
Read moreNhidcl/ro imphal/proc/stmc/i k/24 25/
Short term maintenance contract stmc for nh 02 of imphal kohima road from design ch. km 287.000 sapermaina to km 290.350 kholep total length 3.350 km in the state of manipur in the year 2024 25 on item rate basis 2nd call
Read moreNhidcl/imphal/stmc/fc/25-26
Short term improvement and routine maintenance of finch corner-kaziphung ukhrul road section of nh-202 from existing km 522.860 to km 538.730 total length 15.87 km pkg-03 in the state of manipur on item rate basis in the fy 25-26
Read moreNhidcl/ro-imphal/stmc/nh02/25
Short term maintenance contract stmc of mao to senapati road nh02 from existing chainage km 212.325 to km 235.400 in the state of manipur in the year 2025 26
Read moreNhidcl/ro-imphal/stmc/yfc/25/
Short term improvement and routine maintenance of finch corner kaziphung ukhrul road section of nh 202 from existing km 522.860 to km 538.730 total length 15.87 km pkg-03 in the state of manipur on item rate basis in the fy25-26 3rd call
Read moreNhidcl/roaizawl/stmc/vs/1/2024
Short term maintenance contract 
 (stmc) works from km 42 to km 70 
 of nh 306 and 06 section vairengte -
 bilkhawthlir in the state of mizoram 
 in fy-2024-25
Read moreNhidcl/ro-imphal/stmc/i-k/25
Short term maintenance contract stmc for nh-02 of imphal-kohima road from design ch. km 287.000 sapermaina to km 297.700 sekmai total length-10.700 km in the state of manipur in the year 2024-25 on item rate basis.
Read moreNhidcl/ro-imphal/stmc/ik/25-26
Short term maintenance contract stmc of mao to senapati road nh-02 from existing chainage km 248.350 khongnem to km 264.313 taphau kuki total length 15.963 km in the state of manipur in the year 2025-26 2nd call
Read moreof your Industry type