Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Envelope,Tape,Stapler Pin,Pencil,Paper,Slip Pad Medium,Clip Board,Pencil,Double Side Tape,Transpere
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4094246 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 21:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2023
Expired 1043 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
K.P.ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
18805
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohd Shafiq
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.P.ENTERPRISES | - | 30-11-2023 21:19:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NATIONAL ENTERPRISES | - | 30-11-2023 21:28:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Rajinder Army Traders | - | 30-11-2023 21:35:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TWENTY THREE INFRATECH | - | 26-10-2023 12:31:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.P.ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : envelope,tape,stapler pin,pencil,paper,slip pad medium,clip board,pencil,double side tape,transpere | 18805.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NATIONAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : envelope,tape,stapler pin,pencil,paper,slip pad medium,clip board,pencil,double side tape,transpere | 21383.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Rajinder Army Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : envelope,tape,stapler pin,pencil,paper,slip pad medium,clip board,pencil,double side tape,transpere | 22336.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| envelope | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 300.000 |
| tape | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 270.000 |
| stapler pin | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 200.000 |
| pencil | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 156.000 |
| paper | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1300.000 |
| slip pad medium | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 176.000 |
| clip board | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 750.000 |
| pencil | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40.000 |
| double side tape | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 400.000 |
| transperent tape | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 65.000 |
| white tape | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 3960.000 |
| register ledger | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| tonner | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| stemp | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 80.000 |
| tonner n | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| tonner b | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| white board marker | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 258.000 |