Tender Details

About Tender

🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Clinical Diagnostic Kits 🏥 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Clinical Diagnostic Kits For The Estimation Of Protein Erba, Creatinine Erba, And Other Specified Substances. 🔬 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 25, 2024, 7:00 Pm Ist Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Clinical Diagnostic Kits, Protein Erba, Creatinine Erba, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Kits For Estimation Of Protein Erba,Kits For Estimation Of Creatinine Erba,Kits For Estimation Of S
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4875382
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 05, 2024 00:14
End Date
Expired 25/05/2024

Expired 832 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AQUA PHARMA - 23-05-2024 14:16:13 MSE Qualified
2 Diagnostic Sales House - 18-05-2024 12:57:26 MSE Disqualified
3 GLOBAL DIAGNOSTICS - 09-05-2024 14:32:18 MSE Disqualified
4 HAYYAN MACHINERY MERCHANTS - 21-05-2024 17:02:20 MSE Qualified
5 JAY ESS SCIENTIFIC AGENCIES - 24-05-2024 16:45:54 MSE Disqualified
6 PRIME ASSOCIATES - 21-05-2024 12:59:20 MSE Disqualified
7 R.I. PHARAMACEUTICALS - 25-05-2024 17:26:26 N/A Disqualified
8 ROYAL BIOTECH - 23-05-2024 15:42:28 MSE Disqualified
9 SARASWAT MEDICOSE - 25-05-2024 18:50:33 MSE Disqualified
10 SOLICITOUS PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-05-2024 15:29:17 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SOLICITOUS PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Kits for estimation of Protein ERBA,Kits for estimation of Creatinine ERBA,Kits for estimation of S 418495.00 L1
2 HAYYAN MACHINERY MERCHANTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Kits for estimation of Protein ERBA,Kits for estimation of Creatinine ERBA,Kits for estimation of S 423563.50 L2
3 AQUA PHARMA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Kits for estimation of Protein ERBA,Kits for estimation of Creatinine ERBA,Kits for estimation of S 427543.75 L3