Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Job Contract For Dpt Mpi Stress Relieving Radiography Testing Of Boiler
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5491093 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 14, 2024 14:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2024
Expired 680 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-10-2024 16:58:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD | 28-10-2024 16:12:39 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | N D T SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-10-2024 10:41:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreCustom bid for services - job contract for dpt mpi stress relieving radiography testing of boiler
Read more
Job contract for boiler tube thickness survey, dpt, mpi stress relieving
Job contract for boiler tube thickness survey, dpt, mpi stress relieving and radiography testing of boiler and auxillaries during overhaul of2024-25
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200129791 job contract for boiler tube thickness survey dpt mpi stress re
Read more
Custom bid for services - cpcly25167 - carryout stress relieving and radiography test (sr & rt) job
Read more
Stress relieving and radiography job for shutdown during cdu 1.2 revamp at guwahati refinery
Stress relieving and radiography job for shutdown during cdu 1.2 revamp at guwahati refinery
Read moreNdt contract radiography dpt and mpi during shutdown btl and overhauling
Ndt contract radiography dpt and mpi during shutdown btl and overhaulingfor pvunl patratu 3x800mw
Read moreRadiography and stress relieving on weld joints for tanks and piping paradip
Radiography and stress relieving on weld joints for tanks and piping in connection with crude oil import terminal (coit) project for nrl at paradip
Read moreof your Industry type