Tender Details

About Tender

🌳 Procurement Opportunity: Jungle Rumble Play Zone & More! 🎡 The Department Of Panchayati Raj Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of Playground Equipment To Enhance Community Spaces. 🏰🎡 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Vendors Should Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Timelines For The Following Items: Jungle Rumble Play Zone Spring Rider Indoor Fun See Saw Platform Merry Go Round Proposals Must Demonstrate A Commitment To Quality, Safety, And Durability, In Line With The Department's Objectives For Public Recreational Spaces. Keywords: Playground Equipment, Jungle Rumble Play Zone, Spring Rider, See Saw, Merry Go Round, Panchayati Raj Department, Government Procurement, Recreational Facilities
Particulars Details
Title
Jungle Rumble Play Zone,Spring Rider,Indoor Fun See Saw,Platform Merry Go Round
Description
Organisation Department of Panchayati Raj |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5111869
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 03, 2024 16:11
End Date
Expired 13/07/2024

Expired 780 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

544270

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vikas Eknath Vishe
Department: Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation: Pune District Panchayats

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADMS SOLUTIONS Make : NA Model : Jungle Rumble Play Zone 09-07-2024 16:13:19 N/A Qualified
2 KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NIDHI PLAY SYSTEM JUNGLE RUMBLE PLAY ZONE 09-07-2024 15:00:14 N/A Qualified
3 SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Jungle Rumble Play Zone 09-07-2024 16:10:47 N/A Qualified
4 SPORTS GROUP Make : NA Model : SB-JPYLSYS 12-07-2024 12:15:25 MSE Disqualified
5 SUNDEEP SPORTS HOUSE Make : NA Model : NIDHI PLAY SYSTEM HORIZONTAL CLIMBERS 08-07-2024 19:31:35 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Jungle Rumble Play Zone,Spring Rider,Indoor Fun See Saw,Platform Merry Go Round 544270.00 L1
2 SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Jungle Rumble Play Zone,Spring Rider,Indoor Fun See Saw,Platform Merry Go Round 587000.00 L2
3 ADMS SOLUTIONS Item Categories : Jungle Rumble Play Zone,Spring Rider,Indoor Fun See Saw,Platform Merry Go Round 646000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Jungle Rumble Play Zone For children of age group of 3 to 12 years NA NIDHI PLAY SYSTEM JUNGLE RUMBLE PLAY ZONE 1 ₹ 450000.000
Unbranded Spring Rider For children aged 3 yrs to 6 yrs NA IRCSH-01 1 ₹ 28500.000
Unbranded Blow moulding Indoor Fun See Saw NA GB-85 1 ₹ 24500.000
Unbranded Merry Go Round With Warranty of 2 – years NA LEO-MGR-05 1 ₹ 41270.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise