Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maths Kit For Class 6,Maths Kit For Class 7,Maths Kit For Class 8,Maths Kit Pyhtagoras,Maths Kit A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4620769 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 21:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Techbotz solutions
82060
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRIENDS SURGICAL CO. | - | 23-02-2024 13:24:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHIKSHAK SOLUTIONS | - | 22-02-2024 22:21:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Techbotz solutions | - | 22-02-2024 16:20:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Techbotz solutions(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Maths Kit for class 6,Maths Kit for class 7,Maths Kit for class 8,Maths Kit Pyhtagoras,Maths Kit A | 82060.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIKSHAK SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Maths Kit for class 6,Maths Kit for class 7,Maths Kit for class 8,Maths Kit Pyhtagoras,Maths Kit A | 114890.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maths Kit for class 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Maths Kit for class 7 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Maths Kit for class 8 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Maths Kit Pyhtagoras | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 6490.000 |
| Maths Kit A B C Whole Square | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4245.000 |
| Maths Kit Area of Rohumbus | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Maths Kit Area of Trapezium | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Maths Kit Mid Point Theorem | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Maths Kit Area of Circle | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Maths Kit Circumference of Circle | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Maths Kit Geometry box for board | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Maths Kit Dienes Block | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Maths Kit Hexagonal | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Maths Kit Cone and Cylindr | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| Maths Kit Angle of Regular Polygon | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3725.000 |
| Maths Kit Conic Section | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1250.000 |
Making of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Making of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Read moreSupply vitamin a & d premix for pasteurised milk fortification, vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification ,vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification
Supply vitamin a & d premix for pasteurised milk fortification, vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification ,vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification
Read moreBstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur bagmati-8 block-13
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur bagmati-8 block-13
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2c block- 8
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2c block- 8
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2a block- 6
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2a block- 6
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2b block- 7
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2b block- 7
Read moreSupply of drugs for 8 namma clinics under district health and family welfare society davanagere district
Supply of drugs for 8 namma clinics under district health and family welfare society davanagere district
Read moreof your Industry type