Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Variable Load Hanger Assly Without Spring Type Sh10080 As Per Drawing No18099999002 Var10 Annexurev
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4007205 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 25, 2023 21:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATIONMODERN FABRICATORS & ENGINERS
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Suman Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 04-10-2023 16:56:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | LIFTWELL ENGG. | - | 04-10-2023 13:53:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MODERN FABRICATORS & ENGINERS | - | 29-09-2023 11:21:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | - | 04-10-2023 17:59:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VARIABLE LOAD HANGER ASSLY WITHOUT SPRING TYPE SA11160 AS PER DRG 18099999007 VAR11 ANNEXUREVSA160 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 124550.000 |
| VARIABLE LOAD HANGER ASSLY WITHOUT SPRING TYPE SH10160 AS PER DRG 18099999003 VAR10 ANNEXUREVSH160 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 120830.000 |
| VARIABLE LOAD HANGER ASSLY WITHOUT SPRING TYPE SAT12160 AS PER DRG 11200001483 VAR12 ANNEXUREVSAT160 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 386330.000 |
| VARIABLE LOAD HANGER ASSLY WITHOUT SPRING TYPE SAT12080 AS PER DRG 11200001482 VAR12 ANNEXUREVSAT080 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 136880.000 |
| VARIABLE LOAD HANGER ASSLYWITHOUT SPRING TYPE SA12160 AS PER DRG 18099999007 VAR12 ANNEXUREVSA160 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 191575.000 |
| VARIABLE LOAD HANGER ASSLY WITHOUT SPRING TYPE SH13080 AS PER DRG 18099999002 VAR13 ANNEXUREVSH080 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 337480.000 |
| VARIABLE LOAD HANGER WITHOUT SPRING TYPE SS12080 AS PER DRG 18099999008 VAR12 ANNEXUREVSS080 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 671125.000 |
| VARIABLE LOAD HANGER ASSLY WITHOUT SPRING TYPE SH11160 AS PER DRG 18099999003 VAR11 ANNEXUREVSH160 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 205790.000 |
| VARIABLE LOAD HANGER ASSLY WITHOUT SPRING TYPE SS11080 AS PER DRG 18099999008 VAR11 ANNEXUREVSS080 | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 406153.000 |
| VARIABLE LOAD HANGER ASSLY WITHOUT SPRING TYPE SH10080 AS PER DRAWING NO18099999002 VAR10 ANNEXUREVSH080 | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 885280.000 |
| VARIABLE LOAD HANGER ASSLY WITHOUT SPRING TYPE SS10080 AS PER DRG 18099999008 VAR10 ANNEXUREVSS080 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 188000.000 |