Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tender Documents For Up Gradation Of 11 Kv Overhead Line Of North And South Ventilation Fan With Provision Of Neutral Conductor For 11 Kv Overhead Line
|
| Description |
Tender Documents For Up Gradation Of 11 Kv Overhead Line Of North And South Ventilation Fan With Provision Of Neutral Conductor For 11 Kv Overhead Line
|
| Organisation | MOIL Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_MOIL_785940_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BGT/TE/ELECT/AJGM/24-25/1530 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BALAGHAT MINE |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1090260 |
| Start Date | January 22, 2025 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/02/2025
Expired 569 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read more11kv overhead line maintenance
Preventive and breakdown maintenance of 11 kv over head line connected between ess1 of hwpm colony and 2 pole structure at hwpm plant x road and restoration of overhead line between 2 pole and 4 pole structures.
Read moreFor 11kv overhead line
For 11kv overhead line maintenance at jawahr nagar officer colony under kusunda area
Read moreManintenace of 11kv overhead line.
Emergency break down preventive maintenance along with routine monitoring of 11kv switchgear dc battery system with 11kv overhead line commissioned for providing construction work supply
Read moreMaintenance of 11kv nichitpur overhead line
Maintenance of 11kv nichitpur overhead feeder originating from sbrs to nichitpur township via ocp substation at sbrs
Read moreConstruction of 440volt 2phase 1 neutral overhead line from v.k.unit 11kv substation to sand bunker near sukha bandh
Construction of 440volt 2phase 1 neutral overhead line from v.k.unit 11kv substation to sand bunker near sukha bandh
Read moreRepairing of broken conductor in feeder-2 of double feeder 11kv overhead line near khaira basti
Repairing of broken conductor in feeder-2 of double feeder 11kv overhead line near khaira basti
Read moreof your Industry type