Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Metal Tube Rotameters 🔄 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Metal Tube Rotameters, Rotameters, And Associated Parts. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers With Expertise In The Oil And Gas Industry Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Metal Tube Rotameter, Rotameter, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Oil And Gas Industry| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Metal Tube Rotameter,Rotameter And Parts
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5123641 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 14:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ABN ENGINEERSSPINK CONTROLS
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABN ENGINEERS | Make : ABN Model : PURGE ROTAMETER WITH DP REGULATOR (Q3) Title : PURGE ROTAMETER WITH DP REGULATOR (Q3) | 18-07-2024 13:25:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | KROHNE MARSHALL PVT LTD | Make : Krohne Marshall Model : H250/RR/MR40 Title : Metal tube Variable Area Flowmeter | 18-07-2024 14:57:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SPINK CONTROLS | Make : OEM Model : R-300-D Title : DIGITAL VARIABLE AREA FLOWMETER | 17-07-2024 14:45:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PURGE ROTAMETER WITH DP REGULATOR (Q3) | ABN | PURGE ROTAMETER WITH DP REGULATOR (Q3) | 3 | ₹ 171741.630 |
| PURGE ROTAMETER WITH DP REGULATOR (Q3) | ABN | PURGE ROTAMETER WITH DP REGULATOR (Q3) | 1 | ₹ 58932.550 |
| DIGITAL VARIABLE AREA FLOWMETER | OEM | R-300-D | 1 | ₹ 58932.550 |
| DIGITAL VARIABLE AREA FLOWMETER | OEM | R-300-D | 1 | ₹ 57247.210 |
Supply of gear and gear parts to divisions of nwkrtc
Supply of gear and gear parts to divisions of nwkrtc
Read moreSupply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Supply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreConstruction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Construction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Read moreConstruction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Read moreConstruction of sub divisional office building at sonpah beerwah (receiving station beerwah.
Construction of sub divisional office building at sonpah beerwah (receiving station beerwah.
Read morePermanent restoration of road from lathoong to moori khawaja.
Permanent restoration of road from lathoong to moori khawaja.
Read morePermanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Permanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Read moreof your Industry type