Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Painting Of Product Pipelines And Structural Handrails Of Ph At Ipn
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5348040
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 03, 2024 23:58
End Date
Expired 14/09/2024

Expired 717 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PARAKKATTU AGENCIES

Contract Value

2983040

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: U. Ramadas
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BRIJEESH. K.N. 13-09-2024 22:53:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 GEORGE. A.K 13-09-2024 15:25:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 JOGENDRA SINGH AND COMPANY 13-09-2024 22:00:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 K K ALIAS 14-09-2024 11:27:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 M/s Advance Surface Technology 14-09-2024 18:58:51 MSE MSE Disqualified
6 PARAKKATTU AGENCIES 11-09-2024 18:54:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
7 SHREE BHAVANI PAINTING CONTRACTORS 14-09-2024 15:04:24 MSE MSE Qualified
8 SUJITH NB 14-09-2024 16:14:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PARAKKATTU AGENCIES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of Product Pipelines and Structural Handrails of PH at IPN 2983040.00 L1
2 GEORGE. A.K Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of Product Pipelines and Structural Handrails of PH at IPN 3327600.00 L2
3 SHREE BHAVANI PAINTING CONTRACTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of Product Pipelines and Structural Handrails of PH at IPN 3634400.00 L3
4 BRIJEESH. K.N. Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of Product Pipelines and Structural Handrails of PH at IPN 3860960.00 L4
5 JOGENDRA SINGH AND COMPANY Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of Product Pipelines and Structural Handrails of PH at IPN 4889920.00 L5
6 SUJITH NB Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of Product Pipelines and Structural Handrails of PH at IPN 5852800.00 L6
7 K K ALIAS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of Product Pipelines and Structural Handrails of PH at IPN 5862240.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Painting of Product Pipelines and Structural Handrails of PH at IPN Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 2983040.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise