Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Bhel Equipment 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Equipment Associated With Tc9765248270. This Opportunity Is Specifically Tailored For Suppliers Capable Of Meeting The Standards And Requirements Of Bhel1, Bhel2, Bhel3, And Bhel4. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Be Considered For This Procurement. Keywords: Bhel, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Equipment Supply, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tc9765248270,Bhel1,Bhel2,Bhel3,Bhel4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4873116 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 17:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRECISION ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
66720
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Deepak Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL HYDRO PNEUMATICS PVT LTD | - | 26-04-2024 16:14:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | FLUID CONTROLS PVT LTD | - | 24-04-2024 15:15:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | PRECISION ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | - | 24-04-2024 16:14:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TC9765248270 | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 66720.000 |