Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3784 Reloc Of Op Wks Assets
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4537073 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 26, 2024 00:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arunachal Enterprises | Make : AE Model : Living Shelter 15 Men Relocatable Textile Decking Title : Living Shelter 15 Men Relocatable Textile Decking | 05-02-2024 17:48:29 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | b.s.l. enterprises | Make : UNIVERSAL Model : 3784 Reloc of Op Wks Assets Title : 3784 Reloc of Op Wks Assets (Q3) | 02-02-2024 11:14:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | H. P. ENTERPRISE | Make : HP Model : 3784 RELOC OF OP WKS ASSETS Title : 3784 RELOC OF OP WKS ASSETS | 03-02-2024 15:41:16 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | J. B. ASSOCIATES | Make : JB Model : 3784 RELOC OF OP WKS ASSETS Title : 3784 RELOC OF OP WKS ASSETS | 03-02-2024 14:50:57 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S A R TRADERS | Make : ART Model : Living Shelter 15 Men Relocatable Textile Decking Title : Living Shelter 15 Men Relocatable Textile Decking | 05-02-2024 16:09:27 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S AMIT TRADERS | Make : AT Model : 3784 RELOC OF OP WKS ASSETS Title : 3784 RELOC OF OP WKS ASSETS | 03-02-2024 15:05:33 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S P.D.ENTERPRISES | Make : PDE Model : LIVING PUF SHELTERS 5.22 M X 6.1M x 4.75 M HEIGHT Title : LIVING PUF SHELTERS 5.22 M X 6.1M x 4.75 M HEIGHT WITH 1.5M FRONT AND REAR ENCLOSED VERANDAH | 05-02-2024 16:15:37 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S RAJ ASSOCIATE, UDMARI BORJHARGAON, DEKARGAON. | Make : RA Model : 3784 Reloc of Op Wks Assets Title : 3784 Reloc of Op Wks Assets | 04-02-2024 13:27:11 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S S.W BUILDERS | Make : SW Model : 3784 Reloc of Op Wks Assets Title : 3784 Reloc of Op Wks Assets | 04-02-2024 13:50:50 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S SHREE DURGA ENTERPRISE | Make : SDE Model : 3784 Reloc of Op Wks Assets Title : 3784 Reloc of Op Wks Assets | 04-02-2024 13:08:55 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | M/S SUBHADRA STEEL | Make : SS Model : 3784 Reloc of Op Wks Assets (Q3) Title : 3784 Reloc of Op Wks Assets (Q3) | 28-01-2024 10:00:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | S. B. TRADING COMPANY | Make : SB Model : 3784 RELOC OF OP WKS ASSETS Title : 3784 RELOC OF OP WKS ASSETS | 03-02-2024 14:13:17 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAJ ASSOCIATE, UDMARI BORJHARGAON, DEKARGAON.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3784 Reloc of Op Wks Assets | 1920000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHREE DURGA ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3784 Reloc of Op Wks Assets | 1950000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S S.W BUILDERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : 3784 Reloc of Op Wks Assets | 2064000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SUBHADRA STEEL (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 3784 Reloc of Op Wks Assets | 2641998.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S. B. TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 3784 Reloc of Op Wks Assets | 2790165.00 | L5 |
| 6 | J. B. ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 3784 Reloc of Op Wks Assets | 2790720.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S AMIT TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 3784 Reloc of Op Wks Assets | 2791200.00 | L7 |
| 8 | H. P. ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3784 Reloc of Op Wks Assets | 2791728.00 | L8 |
| 9 | M/S A R TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3784 Reloc of Op Wks Assets | 3000000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | M/S P.D.ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3784 Reloc of Op Wks Assets | 3004662.00 | L10 |
| 11 | Arunachal Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3784 Reloc of Op Wks Assets | 3006000.00 | L11 |
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (land development officer (co-op), krishna cada bheemarayangudi). from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (land development officer (co-op), krishna cada bheemarayangudi). from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreRequest for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Read moreDispose of bio medical waste from district ayush hospital/taluku ayush hospital/gad/gud/ghd hassan district
Dispose of bio medical waste from district ayush hospital/taluku ayush hospital/gad/gud/ghd hassan district
Read moreE tender for mallapura reservoir mallapura village gangavati taluk koppal district
E tender for mallapura reservoir mallapura village gangavati taluk koppal district for 5 years from 01/07/2026 to 30/06/2031
Read moreConstruction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Construction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreof your Industry type