Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Notice: Hvac Hose And Pipeline Cqa 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Hvac Hoses And Pipeline Components. 🏭 🗓️ Deadline: May 17, 2024, 1:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Procured: Hose 40 U 10 13 Hose 40 U 38 7 Hose 40 U 8 13 Pipe Line Cqa Hv 5.66.000 Pipe Line Cqa Hv 5.66.006 Pipe Line Cqa Hv 5.66.001 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Hvac Hose, Pipeline Cqa, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission, Hvac Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose 40 U 10 13,Hose 40 U 38 7,Hose 40 U 8 13,Pipe Line Cqa Hv 5.66.000,Pipe Line Cqa Hv 5.66.006,Pipe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4891682 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 841 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES | - | 13-05-2024 18:54:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 13-05-2024 18:16:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES | - | 13-05-2024 18:21:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE 40U 10-13,HOSE 40U 38-7,HOSE 40U 8-13,PIPE LINE CQA-HV 5.66.000,PIPE LINE CQA-HV 5.66.006,PIPE | 86433.14 | L1 |
| 2 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE 40U 10-13,HOSE 40U 38-7,HOSE 40U 8-13,PIPE LINE CQA-HV 5.66.000,PIPE LINE CQA-HV 5.66.006,PIPE | 92730.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : HOSE 40U 10-13,HOSE 40U 38-7,HOSE 40U 8-13,PIPE LINE CQA-HV 5.66.000,PIPE LINE CQA-HV 5.66.006,PIPE | 101800.00 | L3 |