Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Samosa,Tea,Coffee,Lunch Packet 6 Poori 70 Gram Sabji 01 Piece Meetha Achar,Bread Pakauda,Burger,Mee
Description
Organisation Election Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4453043
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 08, 2024 22:19
End Date
Expired 18/01/2024

Expired 960 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KASHIRAM SUPPLIER

Contract Value

433

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sheo Ram
Department: Election Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Office Of Chief Electoral Officer Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Jaiswal enterprises - 19-01-2024 17:48:07 MSE Qualified
2 KASHIRAM SUPPLIER - 17-01-2024 17:02:51 MSE Qualified
3 READY TO EAT - 05-02-2024 20:57:01 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KASHIRAM SUPPLIER( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : SAMOSA,TEA,COFFEE,LUNCH PACKET 6 POORI 70 GRAM SABJI 01 PIECE MEETHA ACHAR,BREAD PAKAUDA,BURGER,MEE 433.00 L1
2 Jaiswal enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : SAMOSA,TEA,COFFEE,LUNCH PACKET 6 POORI 70 GRAM SABJI 01 PIECE MEETHA ACHAR,BREAD PAKAUDA,BURGER,MEE 680.00 L2
3 READY TO EAT Item Categories : SAMOSA,TEA,COFFEE,LUNCH PACKET 6 POORI 70 GRAM SABJI 01 PIECE MEETHA ACHAR,BREAD PAKAUDA,BURGER,MEE 1435.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SAMOSA NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8.000
TEA NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8.000
COFFEE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 15.000
LUNCH PACKET 6 POORI 70 GRAM SABJI 01 PIECE MEETHA ACHAR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 60.000
BREAD PAKAUDA NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8.000
BURGER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 25.000
MEETHA NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 15.000
NAMKEEN KAJU MIX HALDIRAM 200 GRAM NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 65.000
NAMKEEN BESAN OR ALOO BHUJIYA HALDIRAM 200 GRAM NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 45.000
COLDDRINK 200 ML NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 18.000
COLDDRINK 2 LITER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 50.000
SANDWICH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 25.000
BHOJAN THAL 4 ROTI DO SABJI MEETHA SALAD SOOKHI SABJI ACHAR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 70.000
WATER 15 LITER JAR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 20.000
DISPOSAL GLASS NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise