Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plywood For General Purpose Bwr Ab 5 Pl,Plywood For General Purpose Wwr Ab 7 Ply,Nails Brad Steel Cut
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4367558 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 19, 2023 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS | - | 27-01-2024 00:45:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S VARDHMAN AUTO ENTERPRISE | - | 26-01-2024 22:13:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SPARES CORPORATION | - | 26-01-2024 23:46:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLYWOOD FOR GENERAL PURPOSE BWR-AB 5PL,PLYWOOD FOR GENERAL PURPOSE WWR-AB 7PLY,NAILS BRAD STEEL CUT | 9368.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SPARES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLYWOOD FOR GENERAL PURPOSE BWR-AB 5PL,PLYWOOD FOR GENERAL PURPOSE WWR-AB 7PLY,NAILS BRAD STEEL CUT | 10395.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S VARDHMAN AUTO ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLYWOOD FOR GENERAL PURPOSE BWR-AB 5PL,PLYWOOD FOR GENERAL PURPOSE WWR-AB 7PLY,NAILS BRAD STEEL CUT | 10479.00 | L3 |