Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Expellant Gas Cartridge 200 Gm , Part No Ac501025,Expellant Gas Cartridge 300 Gm , Part No Ac501026
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4161549 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 22:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1021 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AUTOMATION CONTROLS
Contract Value
824094.3
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abhinav Anil Rajedhar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTOMATION CONTROLS | - | 19-11-2023 17:24:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUST CAP FOR NOZZLE , PART NO- AC505037 | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 2152.320 |
| NON RETURN VALVE , PART NO- AC509071 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 37712.800 |
| RUPTURE VALVE F BY CO2 EXPELLANT GAS CATDG , PART NO- AC501030 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 21414.640 |
| HP HOSE ASSEMBLY 2.1M LONG , PART NO- AC506044 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7316.000 |
| ELBOW TWO WAY 90 DEGREE FOR CYLINDER , PART NO- AC507031 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1736.960 |
| CLIP FOR SENSOR WIRE , PART NO- AC507050 | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 2775.360 |
| HP HOSE ASSEMBLY 1 BY 4 INCH 15 FT 4.5M L , PART NO- AC506036 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5664.000 |
| NOZZLE CONICAL BRASS , PART NO- AC505036 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 2879.200 |
| HP HOSE ASSEMBLY 1 BY 2.8 2.4M LONG , PART NO- AC506045 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 8953.840 |
| HORN UNIT , PART NO- AC505031 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7804.520 |
| PILOT CYL ASSY F BY MANUAL OPERATION , PART NO- AC502018 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 35836.600 |
| HP HOSE 1 BY 2 INCH 5 FEET 1.5 MTR LONG , PART NO- AC506043 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6372.000 |
| HP HOSE ASSY , PART NO- AC506034 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5428.000 |
| SAFETY VALVE FOR CYLINDER SPRING LOADED , PART NO- AC503021 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7599.200 |
| SUPPORT BRACKET FOR T BLOCK , PART NO- AC508066 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 542.800 |
| SENSOR END ASSEMBLY , PART NO- AC505034 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| STAR WASHER FOR NOZZLE , PART NO- AC507030 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 542.800 |
| MS NIPPLE 1 BY 4 BSP , PART NO- AC507060 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1349.920 |
| EXPELLANT GAS CARTRIDGE 300GM , PART NO- AC501026 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 30208.000 |
| DCP CYLINDER 15 KG , PART NO- AC502014 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 84535.200 |