Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Weight Machine 100 Kg
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3569518
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 15, 2023 04:23
End Date
Expired 24/06/2023

Expired 1164 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Controller General Of Defence Accounts

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACZET PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-06-2023 11:22:10 MSE Disqualified
2 DIGITA COMPUTER SERVICE - 20-06-2023 10:54:11 MSE Disqualified
3 FARID ENTERPRISES - 21-06-2023 12:07:45 MSE Disqualified
4 HI TECH ENTERPRISES - 24-06-2023 15:47:25 MSE Qualified
5 KOHINOOR ENTERPRISES - 24-06-2023 15:54:05 MSE Qualified
6 ORIENT EQUIPMENT & SERVICES - 20-06-2023 16:35:40 MSE Disqualified
7 PARDEEP TRADERS - 24-06-2023 15:44:35 MSE Qualified
8 RONAK SCALE COMPANY - 22-06-2023 22:37:05 MSE Disqualified
9 SIDDHARTHA SALES - 15-06-2023 11:00:27 MSE Disqualified
10 SPORTS GROUP - 15-06-2023 00:39:40 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PARDEEP TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : WEIGHT MACHINE 100KG 10800.00 L1
2 HI TECH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : WEIGHT MACHINE 100KG 11900.00 L2
3 KOHINOOR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : WEIGHT MACHINE 100KG 12900.00 L3