Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Military Equipment Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Components For Military Equipment. This Includes Dashboard Assembly Centre Link, Tie Rod Ends For Both Left And Right Sides, And Assembly Hose With O Rings And 490 Components. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 12, 2024, 7:30 Pm Ist Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Military Equipment, Dashboard Assembly, Tie Rod End, Left And Right Hand, Assembly Hose, O Ring, 490 Components, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dashboard Assy,Assy Centre Link,Tie Rod End Lh,Tie Rod End Rh,Assy Hose 3 8inch Wih O Ring And 490
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4972690 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 00:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MANISHA ENTERPRISE | - | 29-05-2024 20:58:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PIHU ASSOCIATES | - | 29-05-2024 21:11:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJU ENTERPRISES | - | 29-05-2024 21:04:35 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MANISHA ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dashboard assy,Assy Centre Link,Tie rod end LH,Tie rod end RH,Assy hose 3 8inch wih O ring and 490 | 92645.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJU ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Dashboard assy,Assy Centre Link,Tie rod end LH,Tie rod end RH,Assy hose 3 8inch wih O ring and 490 | 95800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PIHU ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dashboard assy,Assy Centre Link,Tie rod end LH,Tie rod end RH,Assy hose 3 8inch wih O ring and 490 | 99170.00 | L3 |