Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sata Hard Disk 1 Tb,Combo Pack Usb Keyboard And Optical Mouse,Mother Board,Cat6 Cable,Solid State D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4385766 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 23, 2023 22:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 971 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHARMA INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
186764
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ajay D Somkuwar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 EYES TECHNOLOGIES | - | 24-12-2023 10:27:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ELITE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 04-01-2024 15:21:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 03-01-2024 20:28:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHAVIR COMPUTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-01-2024 11:46:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PATHCOM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-01-2024 16:18:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHARMA INDUSTRIES | - | 03-01-2024 01:22:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SUGANDHA TRADING SOLUTIONS | - | 29-12-2023 11:29:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHARMA INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : SATA HARD DISK 1 TB,COMBO PACK USB KEYBOARD AND OPTICAL MOUSE,MOTHER BOARD,CAT6 CABLE,SOLID STATE D | 158274.58 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAVIR COMPUTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SATA HARD DISK 1 TB,COMBO PACK USB KEYBOARD AND OPTICAL MOUSE,MOTHER BOARD,CAT6 CABLE,SOLID STATE D | 187605.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PATHCOM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SATA HARD DISK 1 TB,COMBO PACK USB KEYBOARD AND OPTICAL MOUSE,MOTHER BOARD,CAT6 CABLE,SOLID STATE D | 236591.53 | L3 |
| 4 | ELITE TECHNOLOGIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SATA HARD DISK 1 TB,COMBO PACK USB KEYBOARD AND OPTICAL MOUSE,MOTHER BOARD,CAT6 CABLE,SOLID STATE D | 253898.31 | L4 |
| 5 | 4 EYES TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : SATA HARD DISK 1 TB,COMBO PACK USB KEYBOARD AND OPTICAL MOUSE,MOTHER BOARD,CAT6 CABLE,SOLID STATE D | 263498.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SATA HARD DISK 1 TB | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 69840.000 |
| COMBO PACK USB KEYBOARD AND OPTICAL MOUSE | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 19975.000 |
| MOTHER BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 52620.000 |
| CAT6 CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 18600.000 |
| SOLID STATE DRIVE | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 5940.000 |
| COMPUTER PERIPHERAL | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 19789.000 |