Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hiring Of Consultant For Energy Efficiency Services Consulting Firm; Appointment Of Expert Agency
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3704948
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 17, 2023 23:55
End Date
Expired 16/08/2023

Expired 1115 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NITCON LIMITED

Contract Value

32096000.16

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 500 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Bibek Ranjan Patnaik
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu India LLP 16-08-2023 13:28:11 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
2 DEVELOPMENT ENVIRONERGY SERVICES LIMITED 07-08-2023 14:54:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 EARTHOOD SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 16-08-2023 08:22:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 IDAM INFRASTRUCTURE ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITED 16-08-2023 14:17:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 NITCON LIMITED 07-08-2023 14:53:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 TATA POWER TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 16-08-2023 12:24:22 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Disqualified
7 TUV SUD SOUTH ASIA PRIVATE LIMITED 16-08-2023 14:48:15 Offline upload N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NITCON LIMITED Item Categories : Hiring of Consultant for Energy Efficiency Services - Consulting Firm; Appointment of expert agency 32096000.16 L1
2 EARTHOOD SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Hiring of Consultant for Energy Efficiency Services - Consulting Firm; Appointment of expert agency 33360000.00 L2
3 DEVELOPMENT ENVIRONERGY SERVICES LIMITED Item Categories : Hiring of Consultant for Energy Efficiency Services - Consulting Firm; Appointment of expert agency 36384120.00 L3
4 IDAM INFRASTRUCTURE ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Hiring of Consultant for Energy Efficiency Services - Consulting Firm; Appointment of expert agency 79490712.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Hiring of Consultant for Energy Efficiency Services - Consulting Firm; Appointment of expert agency for providing professionalexpert manpower for Scalingup EERE implementation in Selected SME Paper Clusters; As per RFP; As per RFP; Onsite; As per RFP Hiring of Consultant for Energy Efficiency Services 1 ₹ 32096000.160
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise