Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ac Gas Refilling,Front Wheel Disc Skimming,Ac Blower Repair,Cyl Head Valve Grinding Surfacing,Steer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5439839 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 25, 2024 22:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2024
Expired 687 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amayra International Traders | - | 28-09-2024 12:34:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHINE COMPUTERS | - | 26-09-2024 17:40:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHAGWATI SALES CORP | - | 28-09-2024 12:29:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI SALES CORP(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AC GAS REFILLING,FRONT WHEEL DISC SKIMMING,AC BLOWER REPAIR,CYL HEAD VALVE GRINDING SURFACING,STEER | 18659.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Amayra International Traders | Item Categories : AC GAS REFILLING,FRONT WHEEL DISC SKIMMING,AC BLOWER REPAIR,CYL HEAD VALVE GRINDING SURFACING,STEER | 24600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHINE COMPUTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AC GAS REFILLING,FRONT WHEEL DISC SKIMMING,AC BLOWER REPAIR,CYL HEAD VALVE GRINDING SURFACING,STEER | 28700.00 | L3 |