Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Lv6 Mt14/2610720308190 Tyre Pneu 14.00 R20 164/160 J T/L All
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6034226
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 20, 2025 14:56
End Date
Expired 11/04/2025

Expired 510 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 43 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 APOLLO TYRES LIMITED. Make : Apollo Model : APOLLO Title : LV6-MT14/2610720308190 TYRE PNEU 14.00R20 164/160J T/L ALL 08-04-2025 16:03:09 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Disqualified
2 Gee Kay Traders Make : APOLLO Model : LV6-MT14/2610720308190 TYRE PNEU 14.00R20 164/160J Title : LV6-MT14/2610720308190 TYRE PNEU 14.00R20 164/160J T/L ALL 10-04-2025 21:02:36 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 KARAM CHAND KRISHAN LAL Make : Michelin Model : TYRE PNEU 14.00R20 Title : LV6-MT14/2610720308190 TYRE PNEU 14.00R20 164/160J T/L ALL 10-04-2025 18:17:52 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 R K DUMRA Make : JK TYRE Model : TYRE 1400R20 Title : LV6-MT14/2610720308190 TYRE PNEU 14.00R20 164/160J T/L ALL 09-04-2025 19:46:20 Offline upload MII Qualified
5 ROCKY TRADERS Make : JK TYRE Model : LV6-MT14/2610720308190 TYRE PNEU 14.00R20 164/160J Title : LV6-MT14/2610720308190 TYRE PNEU 14.00R20 164/160J T/L ALL 11-04-2025 08:01:40 Offline upload MII Qualified
6 SACHDEVA TRADING CO. Make : JK Model : LV6-MT14/2610720308190 TYRE PNEU 14.00R20 164/160J Title : LV6-MT14/2610720308190 TYRE PNEU 14.00R20 164/160J T/L ALL 10-04-2025 20:13:22 Offline upload MII Qualified
7 SETHI ENTERPRISES Make : JK TYRE Model : LV6-MT14/2610720308190 TYRE PNEU 14.00R20 164/160J Title : LV6-MT14/2610720308190 TYRE PNEU 14.00R20 164/160J T/L ALL 10-04-2025 23:23:39 Offline upload MII Disqualified
8 SHAM LAL DEEPAK KUMAR Make : speedway Model : TYRE PNEU 14.00R20 Title : LV6-MT14/2610720308190 TYRE PNEU 14.00R20 164/160J T/L ALL 09-04-2025 13:10:29 Offline upload MII Qualified
9 SHIV SHANKER ENTERPRISES Make : APOLLO TYRES LTD Model : LV6-MT14/2610720308190 TYRE PNEU 14.00R20 164/160J Title : LV6-MT14/2610720308190 TYRE PNEU 14.00R20 164/160J T/L ALL 10-04-2025 18:43:10 Offline upload MII Disqualified
10 SK Sales Corporation Make : APOLLO Model : LV6-MT14/2610720308190 TYRE PNEU 14.00R20 164/160J Title : LV6-MT14/2610720308190 TYRE PNEU 14.00R20 164/160J T/L ALL 11-04-2025 08:03:48 Offline upload MII Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise