Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Gail (India) Limited Bid Invitation For On Off Valves 🛠️ Gail (India) Limited, A Leading Public Sector Undertaking, Invites Bids For The Supply Of On Off Valves (Double Plate Gate) As Per The Specifications Mentioned In Tender Document Lt/B378 000 Yc Mr 2453/306 For The Usar Gail Project. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 2:00 Pm A Tender Security Amount Of Inr 18,72,300/ Is Required With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Bidders Should Review The Tender Documents Thoroughly And Submit Their Bids In Accordance With The Tender Guidelines. Keywords: Gail (India) Limited, On Off Valves, Double Plate Gate, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid, Usar Gail, Pdh Pp, Emd
Particulars Details
Title
Lt/B378 000 Yc Mr 2453/306
Description
On Off Valves(double Plate Gate) (Lt/B378 000 Yc Mr 2453/306) Pdh Pp Usar Gail
Organisation GAIL (India) Limited | Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Id 2024_GAIL_193993_1
Reference
Number
LT/B378-000-YC-MR-2453/306
Tender Fee 0
EMD 18.72 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place USAR-GAIL
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=212599

Start Date April 26, 2024 22:30
End Date
Expired 28/05/2024

Expired 832 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.