Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Infant Airway Mannequin
Description
Organisation Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3479755
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date May 26, 2023 21:43
End Date
Expired 06/07/2023

Expired 1157 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MATRIX TECHNOLOGIES

Contract Value

123822.54

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: S Manu Ayyan
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation: Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research (jipmer)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A & V ENTERPRISES Make : AV Model : AV-502 Title : Airway Manikin Half Body 29-06-2023 21:33:06 MII MSE Disqualified
2 INFLOW HEALTHCARE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Limbs and Things Model : Infant Airway Mannequin Title : Infant Airway Mannequin 03-07-2023 18:33:00 MII Qualified
3 MATRIX TECHNOLOGIES Make : Laerdal Medical India Model : Infant Airway Management Trainer Title : Infant Airway Management Trainer 03-07-2023 18:21:06 MII Qualified
4 SRI DURGA AGENCIES Make : Adam,Rouilly Model : Infant Airway Management Mannequin Title : Infant Airway Management Mannequin 04-07-2023 18:14:51 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MATRIX TECHNOLOGIES Item Categories : Infant Airway mannequin 147291.78 L1
2 INFLOW HEALTHCARE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Infant Airway mannequin 149677.95 L2
3 SRI DURGA AGENCIES Item Categories : Infant Airway mannequin 153343.52 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Infant Airway Management Trainer Laerdal Medical India Infant Airway Management Trainer 1 ₹ 123822.540
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise