Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tri Gas Cell Culture Incubator With O2 And Co2 Sensor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4432080 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 04:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SMART LABTECH PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
595900
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chinmay Sarkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institutes Of Science Education And Research (iiser)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DAS TRADESRS | Make : BEING scientific Model : BIO-150RHP Ⅲ Title : Tri-Gas Incubator (Touch Screen Controller) | 17-01-2024 13:24:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | PATEL CHEM DE DRUGS | Make : Thermo Scientific Model : 51032719 Title : Hera 150i SST 230V TC GP | 24-01-2024 20:32:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | S B EQUIPMENTS | Make : bioTsbe Model : INCUB-120L Title : Indian Institutes Of Science Education And Research (iiser) | 16-01-2024 18:48:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SMART LABTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Esco Model : CCL-170T-8-UV Title : TRI-GAS CELL CULTURE INCUBATOR WITH O2 AND CO2 SENSOR | 17-01-2024 10:36:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | TECPHARMA SYSTEMS INC | Make : OEM Model : HF160 Title : CO2 HF Incubator | 17-01-2024 13:55:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMART LABTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TRI-GAS CELL CULTURE INCUBATOR WITH O2 AND CO2 SENSOR | 595900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PATEL CHEM DE DRUGS | Item Categories : TRI-GAS CELL CULTURE INCUBATOR WITH O2 AND CO2 SENSOR | 954460.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRI-GAS CELL CULTURE INCUBATOR WITH O2 AND CO2 SENSOR | Esco | CCL-170T-8-UV | 1 | ₹ 595900.000 |