Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boulder Revetment And Pitching Work Along The Bank Of Chaulkhowa River At No.2 Ghorathal Village Under Ridf Xxxi During 2025 26
|
| Description |
Boulder Revetment And Pitching Work Along The Bank Of Chaulkhowa River At No.2 Ghorathal Village Under Ridf Xxxi During 2025 26
|
| Organisation | Soil Conservation Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_SCD_49976_4 |
|
Reference Number |
Tender/NIT/Pt-I/2025-26/5924 |
| Tender Fee | 900 |
| EMD | 89574 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Nalbari Soil Conservation Division |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://assamtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=79488 |
| Start Date | January 16, 2026 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/01/2026
Expired 216 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of revetment and boulder pitching at pacca ali bokajan
Construction of revetment and boulder pitching at pacca ali bokajan
Read moreStone revetment by stone pitching of quarry boulder along the river side of damodar up to hfl near base workshop under kathara colliery
Stone revetment by stone pitching of quarry boulder along the river side of damodar up to hfl near base workshop under kathara colliery
Read moreStone pitching along the bank of khudia river along with construction of ghat under cv area
Stone pitching along the bank of khudia river along with construction of ghat under cv area
Read moreErosion protection of tipkai river beside khangkhuraibari village under ridf-xxxi
Erosion protection of tipkai river beside khangkhuraibari village under ridf-xxxi
Read moreBoulder pitching and agri bund at mohjuli basti under ridf-xxx during 2024-25
Boulder pitching and agri bund at mohjuli basti under ridf-xxx during 2024-25
Read moreBoulder pitching with revetment for erosion protection at village madhyapetla in dhubri district, ridfxxviii during 2022-23
Boulder pitching with revetment for erosion protection at village madhyapetla in dhubri district, ridfxxviii during 2022-23
Read moreAnti erosion work with edge crated boulder and slope boulder pitching on bank of sakari river at village - manjhane, block - gawan, district - giridih under water ways division-2, hazaribag
Anti erosion work with edge crated boulder and slope boulder pitching on bank of sakari river at village - manjhane, block - gawan, district - giridih under water ways division-2, hazaribag
Read moreScour protection work (boulder pitching) at right bank of allahabad branch from km 49.350 to 49.550
Scour protection work (boulder pitching) at right bank of allahabad branch from km 49.350 to 49.550
Read moreFlood risk mitigation for river ravi under jurisdiction of executive engineer gurdaspur by providing revetment along the bank near villages gurchak
Flood risk mitigation for river ravi under jurisdiction of executive engineer gurdaspur by providing revetment along the bank near villages gurchak
Read moreFlood risk mitigation for river ravi under jurisdiction of executive engineer gurdaspur by providing revetment along the bank near villages gunia
Flood risk mitigation for river ravi under jurisdiction of executive engineer/ gurdaspur by providing revetment along the bank near villages gunia
Read moreof your Industry type