Tender Details

About Tender

⚡ Procurement Alert: Vcb (Vaccum Circuit Breaker) ⚡ The Ministry Of Power Invites Bids For The Supply Of Vcb (Vacuum Circuit Breaker) Outdoor Type, With Specifications Of 1000/1250 A, 33 Kv, 50 Hz, Capable Of Both Electrical And Manual Operation. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Project's Electrical And Safety Standards. Keywords: Vcb, Vacuum Circuit Breaker, Outdoor Type, 1000/1250 A, 33 Kv, 50 Hz, Electrical, Manual Operation, Ministry Of Power, Procurement Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Vcb (Vaccum Circuit Breaker) Outdoor Type 1000/1250 A, 33 Kv, 50 Hz, Electrically & Manually Operate
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4891408
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 01, 2024 16:26
End Date
Expired 22/05/2024

Expired 837 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ADLITE ELECTRICALS

Contract Value

1085000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shivendra Kumar Suman
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Nhpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADLITE ELECTRICALS Make : ABB Model : ABB Title : VCB (VACCUM CIRCUIT BREAKER) OUTDOOR TYPE 1000/1250 A, 33 KV, 50HZ, ELECTRICALLY & MANUALLY OPERATE 06-05-2024 12:14:32 Start-up MII N/A Qualified
2 NEELSHIVA OVERSEAS Make : YAMUNAPOWER Model : 1000/1250 A, 33KV Title : VCB 33 KV 11-06-2024 11:51:01 Offline upload N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ADLITE ELECTRICALS(MII) Item Categories : VCB (VACCUM CIRCUIT BREAKER) OUTDOOR TYPE 1000/1250 A, 33 KV, 50HZ, ELECTRICALLY & MANUALLY OPERATE 1385000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CT 6 ₹ 293322.000
VCB (VACCUM CIRCUIT BREAKER) OUTDOOR TYPE 1000/1250 A, 33 KV, 50HZ, ELECTRICALLY & MANUALLY OPERATE ABB ABB 1 ₹ 652788.000
VCB (VACCUM CIRCUIT BREAKER) OUTDOOR TYPE 1000/1250 A, 33 KV, 50HZ, ELECTRICALLY & MANUALLY OPERATE ABB ABB 1 ₹ 138890.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise