Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Filter For Gen Set,Diesel Filter For Gen Set,Alternator Assy For Gen Set,Hose For Gen Set,Plywo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5408965 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 18, 2024 15:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2024
Expired 695 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFOTECH ELECTRONICS | - | 15-10-2024 17:58:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MS ROY ENTERPRISE | - | 09-10-2024 16:14:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PINKU DEBNATH | - | 09-10-2024 16:34:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MS ROY ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Filter for Gen Set,Diesel Filter for Gen Set,Alternator Assy for Gen Set,Hose for Gen Set,Plywo | 17741.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PINKU DEBNATH( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Air Filter for Gen Set,Diesel Filter for Gen Set,Alternator Assy for Gen Set,Hose for Gen Set,Plywo | 19075.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INFOTECH ELECTRONICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Filter for Gen Set,Diesel Filter for Gen Set,Alternator Assy for Gen Set,Hose for Gen Set,Plywo | 19293.00 | L3 |