Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
End Termination Kit,Straight Through Joint Kit,Cable Wrap Around Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3647447 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 22:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1148 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PARKER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED
38568
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELE CHEM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-07-2023 18:48:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | Excel Enterprises | - | 14-07-2023 12:57:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | PARKER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-07-2023 15:46:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 14-07-2023 13:29:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | WESTERN CABLEX ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-07-2023 15:25:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| End Termination Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5900.000 |
| Straight Through Joint Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 32668.000 |
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read more1500400567 cable straight through joint kit,1500400568 cable end termination kit 185 sq mm,15004005
Read more
Indoor end termination kit,straight through cable jointing kit,outdoor end termination kit,11kv cab
Read more
Outdoor heat shrinkable end termination kit for 11kv xlpe cable 3x120 sq mm,straight through joint,
Read more
Procurement of straight joint kit and end termination kit
Procurement of straight joint kit and end termination kit
Read moreSupply of end termination kit and straight joint kit
Supply of end termination kit and straight joint kit
Read moreSupply of hs type straight joint kit and end termination kit for xlpe cable
Supply of hs type straight joint kit and end termination kit for xlpe cable of size 3x300sqmm and 1x630sqmm
Read moreof your Industry type