Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Industrial Refrigerator, Chiller And Deep Freezer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4148052 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEVITAS PROCUREMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Voltas Model : Voltas 320 SD CF Single Door Deep Freezer | 24-11-2023 15:50:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Ashu Electronics | Make : CELFROST Model : CELFROST DEEP FREEZER CF 110 | 03-11-2023 10:51:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC. | Make : BioGene Model : BTI-LR-350 | 25-11-2023 15:27:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION | Make : OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION Model : OLSC-119H-500 | 25-11-2023 10:41:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MITTAL & MITTAL ASSOCIATES | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VDF 350 | 03-11-2023 14:59:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NARANG SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NSW INDIA Model : NSW-152-L, HDF-1M | 24-11-2023 16:01:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | THERMOLAB SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : thermolab Model : TD 200 | 27-11-2023 14:48:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | UTTAM SALES | Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS | 17-11-2023 11:19:33 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashu Electronics | Item Categories : Industrial Refrigerator, Chiller and Deep Freezer | 22900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MITTAL & MITTAL ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Industrial Refrigerator, Chiller and Deep Freezer | 24500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AEVITAS PROCUREMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Industrial Refrigerator, Chiller and Deep Freezer | 27600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UTTAM SALES | Item Categories : Industrial Refrigerator, Chiller and Deep Freezer | 33300.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Industrial Refrigerator, Chiller and Deep Freezer | 82600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NARANG SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Industrial Refrigerator, Chiller and Deep Freezer | 85000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Industrial Refrigerator, Chiller and Deep Freezer | 145600.00 | L7 |
| 8 | THERMOLAB SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Industrial Refrigerator, Chiller and Deep Freezer | 240000.00 | L8 |
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of deep freezer (-80 degree) for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of deep freezer (-80 degree) for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreProviding power infrastructure at doothnur kaval industrial area, channarayapatna taluk, hassan district.
Providing power infrastructure at doothnur kaval industrial area, channarayapatna taluk, hassan district.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreIt addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
It addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
Read moreProcurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreProviding alternate power source to adinarayana hosahalli industrial area, phase-2, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing alternate power source to adinarayana hosahalli industrial area, phase-2, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreM and r to dds at ranjangaon industrial area. operation and maintenance of drainage disposal scheme for ps1,ps2,ps3 for 2026 27.
M and r to dds at ranjangaon industrial area. operation and maintenance of drainage disposal scheme for ps1,ps2,ps3 for 2026 27.
Read moreof your Industry type