Tender Details

About Tender

πŸŽ–οΈ Procurement Opportunity: Pt Uniform For Large Size πŸ‘•πŸ‘– The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pt Uniforms In Large Size, Including T Shirts And Shorts. πŸ‹οΈβ€β™‚οΈ πŸ“… Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Ministry's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Pt Uniform, T Shirts & Shorts, Large Size, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Cc/Knd/Niv/Cl1/238 Pt Uniform (T Shirts & Shorts) Size Large
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4951897
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 29, 2024 01:08
End Date
Expired 18/06/2024

Expired 810 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 36 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 6X Make : RG&RG Model : CC, KND NIV CL1 238, PT UNIFORM (T SHIRT & SHORTS) Title : CC, KND NIV CL1 238, PT UNIFORM (T SHIRT & SHORTS) SIZE LARGE ( Q3) 18-06-2024 17:41:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 ARROW GARMENTS Make : VARUNA Model : PT Uniform (T-Shirt And Short) S/EL Title : PT Uniform (T-Shirt And Short) S/EL 14-06-2024 12:02:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 ASSAM SUPPLY CORPORATION Make : NA Model : CC, KND/NIV/CL1/238, PT UNIFORM (T SHIRT & SHORTS) Title : CC, KND/NIV/CL1/238, PT UNIFORM (T SHIRT & SHORTS) 15-06-2024 20:43:43 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 B J H ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : CC/KND/NIV/CL1/238 PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRTS & SHORTS) Title : CC/KND/NIV/CL1/238 PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRTS & SHORTS) SIZE LARGE 17-06-2024 23:09:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 BON BON VENTURES LIMITED Make : BON BON VENTURES LIMITED Model : Bon Bon Ventures Limited-PT UNIFORM LARGE Title : Bon Bon Ventures Limited-CC/KND/NIV/CL1/238 PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRTS & SHORTS) SIZE LARGE 17-06-2024 18:34:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
6 CHANSON MART PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Chanson Mart Pvt Ltd Model : PT UNIFORM (T SHIRT & SHORTS) SIZE LARGE Title : PT UNIFORM (T SHIRT & SHORTS) SIZE LARGE 14-06-2024 16:49:12 Start-up N/A Disqualified
7 Durga Automobiles Make : NA Model : PT UNIFORM S/LARGE Title : PT UNIFORM S/LARGE 17-06-2024 19:18:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
8 GANPATI INTERGLOBE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GBPL Model : BGPL-PT-L Title : CC, KND NIV CL1 238, PT UNIFORM (T SHIRT & SHORTS) SIZE LARGE ( Q3) 18-06-2024 17:04:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
9 INDIA TRADE AGENCY Make : NA Model : PT UNIFORM S/LARGE Title : PT UNIFORM S/LARGE 17-06-2024 19:27:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
10 JAINSON HOSIERY INDUSTRIES(REGD) Make : JHI Model : JHI Title : PT UNIFORM 17-06-2024 16:16:30 Vendor Assessed MSE Disqualified
11 JAY KARAN DAFTARI LLP Make : Sportex India Model : CC/KND/NIV/CL1/238 PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRTS & SHORTS) Title : CC/KND/NIV/CL1/238 PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRTS & SHORTS) SIZE LARGE 18-06-2024 17:32:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
12 K.K.K MILLS Make : KKK Model : KKK Title : CC/KND/NIV/CL1/238 PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRTS & SHORTS) 17-06-2024 18:51:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
13 KAMAKHYA TRADING COMPANY Make : NA Model : CC/KND/NIV/CL1/238 PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRTS & SHORTS) Title : CC/KND/NIV/CL1/238 PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRTS & SHORTS) SIZE LARGE 17-06-2024 23:04:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
14 KHANAK SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : KND/NIV/CL1/237 PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRT & SHORTS) S/M Title : KND/NIV/CL1/237 PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRT & SHORTS) S/MED ( Q3) 14-06-2024 15:16:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
15 LOYAL TEXTILE MILLS LIMITED Make : LOYAL, SECOMVAL Model : PT-UNIFORM(SHORTS & SHIRT) Title : PT-UNIFORM(SHORTS & SHIRT) 11-06-2024 11:38:27 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Disqualified
16 PROVIDENCE TEXTILES Make : PROVIDENCE TEXTILES Model : PROVIDENCETEXTILES Title : 9417 PT UNIFORM 18-06-2024 17:44:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
17 PUNJAB AUTOMOBILES Make : NA Model : CC, KND/NIV/CL1/238, PT UNIFORM (T SHIRT & SHORTS) Title : CC, KND/NIV/CL1/238, PT UNIFORM (T SHIRT & SHORTS) 15-06-2024 01:30:47 Offline upload MII Qualified
18 Shivai Motor & Trading Co Make : NA Model : CC, KND/NIV/CL1/238, PT UNIFORM (T SHIRT & SHORTS) Title : CC, KND/NIV/CL1/238, PT UNIFORM (T SHIRT & SHORTS) 14-06-2024 20:19:55 Offline upload MII Qualified
19 SHREE MARUTI ASSOCIATES Make : NA Model : CC, KND/NIV/CL1/238, PT UNIFORM (T SHIRT & SHORTS) Title : CC, KND/NIV/CL1/238, PT UNIFORM (T SHIRT & SHORTS) SIZE LARGE 17-06-2024 23:06:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
20 VISHAL & CO Make : VANDCO Model : VANDCO Title : CC/KND/NIV/CL1/237 PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRTS & SHORTS) SIZE MEDIUM 17-06-2024 12:27:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise