Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Lube Oil Filter Elements For Cat Engine 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Issuing A Call For Bids For The Supply Of Lube Oil Filter Elements Compatible With Cat Part No. Ir 0726, Donaldson Part No. P557500, Or Parker Part No. P7003, For Use In 1600 Hp Demu Cat Engines. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 02, 2024, 2:30 Pm Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Requirements, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Lube Oil Filter Elements, Cat Engine, Demu, Ministry Of Railways, Procurement, Tender, Railways, Central Government Ministry/Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lube Oil Filter Element To Cat Part. No. Ir 0726 Or To Donaldson Part No.P557500 Or To Parker Part No. P7003 Or Equivalent For 1600 Hp Demu Cat Engine.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106315717 |
|
Reference Number |
31243217A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106315717/viewNitPdf_4536018.pdf |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 15:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/05/2024
Expired 854 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Lube oil filter element to cat part. no. ir-0726 or to donaldson part no.p557500 or to parker part no. p7003 or equivalent for 1600 hp demu cat engine.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLube oil filter element to cat part no. 1r-0726 or to donaldson part no.p557500 or to parker part no.p7003 or equivalent for 1600 hp demu cat engine.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFuel filter element to cat part no.1r-0756 or to parker part no.pf-7655 or to donaldson part no.p551317 for 1600 hp demu.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFuel filter element to cat part no: ir-0756 or to parker part no: pf 7655 or to donaldson part no:p551317 for 1600 hp demu.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElement air cleaner to cat part no. 4p-0711 or to donaldson part no.p535115 or equivalent for 1600 hp demu cat engine.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElement air cleaner to cat part no. 4p-0711 or to donaldson part no.p535115 for 1600 hp demu cat engine or equivalent.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElement air cleaner outer to cat part no. 4p-0710 or to donaldson part no.p535114 for 1600 hp demu cat engine or equivalent.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOuter element air cleaner to cil part no. 4020551 or parker part no.bsk4074 or donaldson part no.p500949 or equivalent for 1600hp demu. make.cil/fleet guard/parker/donaldson.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInner element air cleaner to cil part no.4020552 or parker part no.bsk4075 or donaldson part no. p500950 or equivalent for 1600hp demu. make:-cil/fleetguard/parker/donaldson.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreResistor corrosion (water filter) to cil part no.4058965 or to fleet gaurd no. wf-2076 or to donaldson part no.p552076 or to parker part no.bw5076 for 1600 hp demu cil engines. make:cil/fleet gaurd/donaldson/parker.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type