Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Zeera,Dhaniya Powder,Haldi Powder,Kali Mirch,Badi Illachi,Dalchini,Sonf,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3667235
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 09, 2023 01:05
End Date
Expired 18/07/2023

Expired 1145 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-07-2023 17:37:16 MSE Disqualified
2 KHAJURIA TRADERS - 11-07-2023 10:48:57 MSE Qualified
3 P.S ENTERPRISES - 11-07-2023 11:17:51 MSE Qualified
4 Sukhmani Traders - 11-07-2023 09:59:50 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Sukhmani Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Zeera,Dhaniya Powder,haldi Powder,Kali Mirch,Badi Illachi,Dalchini,Sonf, 15976.00 L1
2 KHAJURIA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Zeera,Dhaniya Powder,haldi Powder,Kali Mirch,Badi Illachi,Dalchini,Sonf, 16812.00 L2
3 P.S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Zeera,Dhaniya Powder,haldi Powder,Kali Mirch,Badi Illachi,Dalchini,Sonf, 17340.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise