Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of Blade Assly. Of D 355 Dozer G 11798 (Float) At Ant St Jg Ocp, Lodna Area.
|
| Description |
1. Front Damage Plate Cutting Size 4 Ft X12 Ft.
2. New Plate Welding In Place Of Damage Plate By Steel And Low Hyd. Electrode.
3. Front Ribs New Plate Bending Shaping And Welding Size 6 Inch X 5 Ft.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_298148_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/LA/EXC/E-TENDER/23-24/147 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1174 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ANTST-JGOCP, LODNA AREA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=308818 |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreRepairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreRepairing of blade assly float of d-355 dozer no. g-11798 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
Front damage plate cutting size 4x12
Read moreRepairing of blade assly. of d-355 dozer g-11798 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. front damage plate cutting size-4ft x 12inch.
 2. new plate welding in place of damage plate by steel and low hyd. electrode.
 3. front ribs new plate bending shaping and welding
Read moreRepairing of track chain assly. lh and rh side of d-355 dozer no-11850 at ant-st-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
Old track chain pad cutting both side 1.5 inch size 6 pc.
 link pin removing with the help of hyd. press 03 pc.
Read moreRepairing of cracked portion of chassis of d-355 dozer no- g-11798 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. cracked portion of chassis both side gouging. 2. new bolts, nuts and washers 07 nos fitting. 3. cracked portion chassis both side welding by steel electrode.
Read moreRepairing of k arm lh and rh of d-355 dozer no-g-11798 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. ball of arm making it in original shape and size after taken out of ball from arm by gas cutter and 
 developing of outer surface by welding and the making outer shape smooth by grinding and cracked 
 portion welding by steel electrode.
Read moreRepairing of stay cylinder and eye frame of d-355 dozer no-g-11798 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. stay cylinder broken portion gouging.
 2. stay cylinder alignment and welding by steel electrode.
 3. ribs cutting and welding.
 4. eye frame worn out portion straightening by hyd. jack.
Read moreRepairing of stay cylinder and eye frame of d-355 dozer no-g-11798 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. stay cylinder broken portion gousing. 2. stay cylinder alignment and welding by steel electrode. 3. ribs cutting and welding.
Read moreRepairing of track frame diagonal lh and rh side of d-355 dozer no-11798 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. track frame diagonal lh and rh side broken portion gousing.
 2. track frame diagonal both side v shape cutting.
 3. track frame diagonal alignment as per size.
 4. track frame diagonal welding by steel electrode.
Read moreof your Industry type