Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Design Fabrication Maintenance Of Make In India Pavilion At India Energy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | ENGINEERS INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4287542 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 16:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EXPRESSION 360 SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
21004000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Vibha Bharti
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Engineers India Limited
Organisation:
Engineers India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONCEPT COMMUNICATION LIMITED | 18-12-2023 07:59:17 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | EXPRESSION 360 SERVICES INDIA LIMITED | 16-12-2023 19:52:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SANKET COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-12-2023 09:16:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | SPAN-COMMUNICATIONS | 18-12-2023 09:54:24 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXPRESSION 360 SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Design Fabrication Maintenance of Make In India Pavilion at India Energy | 19800000.00 | H1 |
| 2 | CONCEPT COMMUNICATION LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Design Fabrication Maintenance of Make In India Pavilion at India Energy | 16000000.00 | H2 |
| 3 | SANKET COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Design Fabrication Maintenance of Make In India Pavilion at India Energy | 16000000.00 | H3 |
| 4 | SPAN-COMMUNICATIONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Design Fabrication Maintenance of Make In India Pavilion at India Energy | 22125000.00 | H4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Design Fabrication Maintenance of Make In India Pavilion at India Energy Week 2024 in Goa | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 21004000.000 |