Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Opportunity: 20 Kl Ms Sump Tank 🛢️ Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A 20 Kl Ms (Mild Steel) Sump Tank. 🏭 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 24, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Ensuring Compliance With The Specifications And Standards Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Ms Sump Tank, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
20 Kl Ms Sump Tank
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5007877 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 00:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MANGLA STEEL UDHYOG PRIVATE LIMITED
2116083
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUSION TECHNICAL SERVICES | Make : FTS/OEM Model : 5007877 Title : 5007877_ 20 KL MS SUMP TANK | 24-06-2024 13:51:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GMP SYSTECH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GMP Systech engineering Pvt Ltd Model : sump tank 27 Title : 20 KL MS SUMP TANK ( 9 set) | 20-06-2024 15:12:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HEMALATHAA HI-TECH INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : Tank Title : Tank | 24-06-2024 12:56:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MANGLA STEEL UDHYOG PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mangla Steel Udhyog Pvt. Ltd. Model : MSUPL-BID-316 Title : 20 KL MS SUMP TANK | 24-06-2024 10:27:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NAVKAR ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : 20 KL MS SUMP TANK Title : 20 KL MS SUMP TANK | 22-06-2024 17:56:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | NEOMETRIX DEFENCE LIMITED | Make : Neometrix Defence Limited Model : A7882 Title : 20 KL MS SUMP TANK | 24-06-2024 13:06:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | UDKAM PROCESS EQUIPMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UDKAM Model : UDKAM Title : PRESSURE VESSELS | 24-06-2024 13:55:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANGLA STEEL UDHYOG PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 20 KL MS SUMP TANK | 19044747.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HEMALATHAA HI-TECH INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 20 KL MS SUMP TANK | 28461600.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 KL MS SUMP TANK | Mangla Steel Udhyog Pvt. Ltd. | MSUPL-BID-316 | 1 | ₹ 2116083.000 |
Renovation of tank at kooradahalli tank at kooradahalli village
Renovation of tank at kooradahalli tank at kooradahalli village
Read moreDevelopment of tank lorry parking area at haldia coastal installation
Development of tank lorry parking area at haldia coastal installation
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreRepair maintenance of external water supply pipe line pumpset and cleaning of borewell sump etc at zone a area under ge navy chennai
Repair maintenance of external water supply pipe line pumpset and cleaning of borewell sump etc at zone a area under ge navy chennai
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreDisposal of fisheries rights of mabballi tank, nanjanagudu taluk, mysuru district
Disposal of fisheries rights of mabballi tank, nanjanagudu taluku mysuru district for 5 years. it has water spread area 11 ha. and acchukattu 109.27 ha. reservation- general
Read moreDisposal of fisheries rights of kaggalipura tank, t narasipura taluk, mysuru district
Disposal of fisheries rights of kaggalipura tank, t narasipura taluku mysuru district for 5 years. it has water spread area 40 ha. and acchukattu 75 ha. reservation- schedule tribes
Read moreConstruction of rain water drain at wno 20 near umanal house and construction of cd wno 20 near garden and laying of murrum at garden
Construction of rain water drain at wno 20 near umanal house and construction of cd wno 20 near garden and laying of murrum at garden
Read moreof your Industry type