Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cloth Cotton Dossuti O. G. 91 Cms Wide
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4094182 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1036 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Troop Comforts Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BSL LTD | Make : NA Model : CLOTH COTTON DOSSUTI O. G. 91 CMS WIDE Title : CLOTH COTTON DOSSUTI O. G. 91 CMS WIDE-4094182 | 04-11-2023 18:10:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KIRTI TRADERS | Make : OWN Model : OWN Title : CLOTH COTTON DOSSUTI O. G. 91 CMS WIDE | 03-11-2023 12:50:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M.S.TEXTILES | Make : MORARJEE Model : MORARJEE-DOSSUTI-OG Title : CLOTH COTTON DOSSUTI O. G. 91 CMS | 04-11-2023 18:06:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S PADAMCHAND MILAPCHAND JAIN | Make : PMJ PADAMCHAND Model : CLOTH COTTON DOSSUTI O. G. 91 CMS Title : CLOTH COTTON DOSSUTI O. G. 91 CMS | 05-11-2023 15:07:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | P C ENTERPRISES | Make : P.C Enterprises Model : SPECN: IS-179 OF 1977 Title : CLOTH DASUTHI WHITE | 05-11-2023 23:43:06 | KVIC | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SANGAM (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : SANGAM Model : Cloth Cotton Dossuti OG 91cms wide Title : SANGAM Cloth Cotton Dossuti OG 91cms wide | 06-11-2023 10:07:02 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHIVA INDUSTRIES | Make : Shiva Industries Model : Shiva CLOTH COTTON DOSSUTI O. G. 91 CMS WIDE Title : CLOTH COTTON DOSSUTI O. G. 91 CMS WIDE | 06-11-2023 14:14:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SUNIL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : SUNIL Model : COTTON-DOSSUTI-OG Title : CLOTH COTTON DOSSUTI OG 91 CMS WIDE | 04-11-2023 17:51:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | THE RUBY MILLS LIMITED | Make : RUBY Model : RUBYDOS-OG Title : CLOTH COTTON DOSSUTI O. G. 91 CMS WIDE | 04-11-2023 18:35:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | UNIVERSAL YARNS & TEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UYT Model : UYT Title : CLOTH COTTON DOSSUTI O. G. 91 CMS WIDE | 06-11-2023 11:52:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type