Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Steering Gear Box,Rotary Switch,Toggle Switch,Knuckle Brg,Front Hub Bearing,Fan Belt,Rear Hub Beari
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4136657
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 27, 2023 01:20
End Date
Expired 06/11/2023

Expired 1031 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Afsana Traders - 02-11-2023 12:35:17 MII Qualified
2 ARMY SUPPLIERS JAISALMER - 02-11-2023 12:56:58 MII Qualified
3 ARMY TRADERS - 01-11-2023 19:15:39 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARMY TRADERS(MII) Item Categories : Steering Gear Box,Rotary Switch,Toggle Switch,Knuckle Brg,Front Hub Bearing,Fan Belt,Rear Hub Beari 18570.00 L1
2 ARMY SUPPLIERS JAISALMER (MII) Item Categories : Steering Gear Box,Rotary Switch,Toggle Switch,Knuckle Brg,Front Hub Bearing,Fan Belt,Rear Hub Beari 23580.00 L2
3 Afsana Traders (MII) Item Categories : Steering Gear Box,Rotary Switch,Toggle Switch,Knuckle Brg,Front Hub Bearing,Fan Belt,Rear Hub Beari 23750.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise