Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔒 Procurement Opportunity: Spring Bolt Locking To Drg. No. 29 P 0062* 🔫 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Spring Bolt Locking To Drawing Registration (Drg) No. 29 P 0062, Intended For 0.315" Sporting Rifles. Bid Submission Deadline: 14/05/2024, 5:00 Pm ⏳ Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Specified Quality And Performance Standards. Keywords: Spring Bolt Locking, Drg No. 29 P 0062, Sporting Rifle, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spring Bolt Locking To Drg. No. 29 P 0062* (For 0.315" Sporting Rifle)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4914492 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 20:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AM DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SPRING BOLT LOCKING Title : SPRING BOLT LOCKING | 13-05-2024 17:03:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HI-TECH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SPRING BOLT LOCKING Title : SPRING BOLT LOCKING TO DRG. NO. 29P 0062* FOR 0.315" SPORTING RILFE | 20-05-2024 11:49:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SUDIP ENGINEERING | Make : SUDIP ENG Model : 29P 0062 Title : SPRING BOLT LOCKING FOR 0.315" SPORTING RIFLE(Q3) | 05-05-2024 13:18:29 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AM DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPRING BOLT LOCKING TO DRG. NO. 29P 0062* (FOR 0.315" SPORTING RIFLE) | 154060.80 | L1 |
| 2 | SUDIP ENGINEERING | Item Categories : SPRING BOLT LOCKING TO DRG. NO. 29P 0062* (FOR 0.315" SPORTING RIFLE) | 211833.60 | L2 |
| 3 | HI-TECH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SPRING BOLT LOCKING TO DRG. NO. 29P 0062* (FOR 0.315" SPORTING RIFLE) | 707200.00 | L3 |