Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Sh Rub Solid Black 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Sh Rub Solid Black With Dimensions 200cm X 100cm X 10.0mm, Conforming To Is 5192 (Part I). 📏 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Meet The Specified Quality Standards As Per Gs/Ss/359(c) And Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing And Delivery Schedules, To Be Considered. Keywords: Sh Rub Solid Black, Rubber Sheet, Procurement, Military, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is 5192, Gs/Ss/359(c)| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sh Rub Solid Black 200 Cm X 100 Cm X 10.0 Mm Cqa(gs) /Ss/359(c) To Is 5192 (Part I)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4932339 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 19:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY TRADING COMPANY | Make : ATC Model : SH RUB SOLID BLACK 200CM X 100CM X 10.0MM Title : SH RUB SOLID BLACK 200CM X 100CM X 10.0MM | 30-05-2024 19:16:52 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KRISHNANSH ENTERPRISES | Make : KEKNP Model : KE/H2/9320-000017 SH RUB SOLID BLACK 200CM X 100C Title : H2/9320-000017 SH RUB SOLID BLACK 200CM X 100CM X 10.0MM | 11-06-2024 16:33:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHIVAM TEXTILES & INDUSTRIES | Make : STI Model : SH RUB SOLID BLACK 200CM X 100CM X 10.0MM Title : SH RUB SOLID BLACK 200CM X 100CM X 10.0MM | 30-05-2024 19:23:21 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY TRADING COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SH RUB SOLID BLACK 200CM X 100CM X 10.0MM CQA(GS) /SS/359(c) to IS-5192 (PART I) | 691580.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVAM TEXTILES & INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SH RUB SOLID BLACK 200CM X 100CM X 10.0MM CQA(GS) /SS/359(c) to IS-5192 (PART I) | 693870.00 | L2 |